Putting her in the water at the

APBA / U.I.M. World Championships, Key West, FL 

 

1st place  -  Pro Series 2000 St. Clair River Classic (National) 

1st place  -  Great Lakes Silver Cup Series Final (Divisional)

2nd place  -  Buffalo Offshore Challenge 2000 (National) 

2nd place  -  Fountain / Mercury Offshore Race (National Finals) 

2nd place  -  APBA / UIM 2000 World Championships (World)

2nd Place  -  Great Lakes Silver Cup Series  2002

2nd Place  -  APBA Central Division  2002

1st Place  -  Great Lakes Silver Cup Series  2000  &  2001

1st Place  -  APBA Central Division  2000  &  2001

2nd Place  -  APBA Northeast Division  2000

2nd Place  -  APBA Overall National Points  2000

B.W.O.R.A. Outlaw Performance 5 Champions  2000

M.O.P.R.A. / L.S.C.O.R.A. Outlaw P5 Champions  2000

B.W.O.R.A. "Classic Boat Still Placing"

1976, 1977 & 1978 National Champion (US-1)

Keith & Skip receiving their 2002 World Championship trophy in Key West Florida

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. North Channel Offshore Challenge

 St. Clair River's North Channel, Algonac, MI

Great Lakes Silver Cup Series Champions

APBA Region 6 (Central Division) Champions

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Grand haven Offshore Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake Michigan, Grand Haven, MI

2nd place  -  APBA Offshore Grand Prix of Milwaukee

(National)  Lake Michigan, Milwaukee, WI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. St. Clair River Classic

(Divisional)  St. Clair River, St. Clair, MI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Mentor Offshore Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Mentor, OH

2nd place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Lake St. Clair Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake St. Clair, Harrison Township, MI

3rd place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Cincinnati Offshore Grand Prix

(Divisional)  Ohio River, New Richmond, OH

( Did not finish - problems with one engine on final lap)

Cancelled  -  G.L.S.C.S. Eastlake Offshore Grand Prix

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Eastlake, OH

2002  A.P.B.A. / U.I.M WORLD CHAMPIONS - Key West, FL

2002 A.P.B.A. National Champions - Key West, FL

2nd place  -  Great Lakes Silver Cup Series

2nd place  -  A.P.B.A. Central Division

1st place  -  A.P.B.A. Rock and Roaring Offshore Challenge

(National)  Lake Erie, Cleveland, OH

1st place  -  A.P.B.A. Rock and Roaring Offshore Challenge

(National)  Lake Erie, Cleveland, OH

2nd place  -  G.L.S.C.S. St. Clair River Classic

(Divisional)  St. Clair River, St. Clair, MI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Fairport Offshore Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Fairport, OH

2nd place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Eastlake Firecracker Grand Prix

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Eastlake, OH

2nd place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Formula Lake St. Clair Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake St. Clair, Harrison Twp., MI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Formula Lake St. Clair Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake St. Clair, Harrison Twp., MI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Eastlake Firecracker Grand Prix

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Eastlake, OH

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Fairport Harbor Offshore Challenge

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Fairport harbor, OH

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. St. Clair River Classic

(Divisional)  St. Clair River, St. Clair, MI

1st place  -  G.L.S.C.S. Geneva-on-the Lake Offshore Classic

(Divisional)  Lake Erie, Geneva-on-the-Lake, OH

4th place  -  APBA World Championships, Key West FL

                     ( Did not finish - problems with one engine)

 

  Designed by Midwest Connection , L.L.C.

All photographs & images are property of  Team Short Circuit and/or Midwest Connection , L.L.C. 

URL: www.midwestconnection.com/shortcircuit.htm                 Email:  short_circuit_raceteam@yahoo.com

Copyright 2000-2007 Team Short Circuit.  All rights reserved.